CLICK HERE: CORONAVIRUS RESTRICTIONS

2017 - Professional and Amateur Ballroom (DVD)

Cat #: 7617B
*
£43.33
(£52.00 incl VAT)

Two DVD releases are available for 2017 Blackpool Dance Festival: Professional/Amateur Ballroom and Professional/Amateur Latin.

Each release is a double DVD containing the highlights of the quarter-finals, semi-final and final in full. The Results announcement is also included.

As always Blackpool DVDs show a truly breathtaking show and spectacular outfits! Multi-camera professional footage.

PROFESSIONAL BALLROOM

Final
Victor Fung & Anastasia Muravyova, USA
Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio, England
Domen Krapez & Natasha Karabey, Germany
Valerio Colantoni & Monica Nigro, Italy
Aleksandr Zhiratkov & Irina Novozhilova, Russia
Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk, USA
Semi-final
Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Rusu, Poland
Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova, Russia
Stanislav Zelianin & Irina Cherepanova, Russia
Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Tomczak, Poland
Stas Portanenko & Nataliya Kolyada, Ukraine
Warren Boyce & Kristi Boyce, England
Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano, Italy
Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski, Germany
Quarter-final
Wiktor Kiszka & Simona Fancello, Italy
R?diger Homm & Katya Kanevskaya, USA
Gianni Caliandro & Arianna Esposito, Italy
Go Hashimoto & Keiko Onda, Japan
Mark Elsbury & Olga Elsbury, England
Wei Ping Li & Cen Zheng, China
Vladislav Shahov & Ekaterina Popova, USA
Iaroslav Bieliei & Liliia Gladiuk, USA
Steven Grinbergs & Rachelle Plaass, Australia
Craig Shaw & Evgeniya Shaw, England
Jinxuan Tu & Meng Xue Peng, China
Marcin Kalitowski & Katarzyna Florczuk, Poland
Qinglong Ping & Yuhong Yan, China
Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen, Canada
AMATEUR BALLROOM

Final
Chong He & Jing Shan, China
Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina, Russia
Diego Arias Prado & Ekaterina Ermolina, Russia
Kyle Taylor & Izabela Skierska, England
Dusan Dragovic & Liis End, England
Igor Reznik & Mariya Polischuk, Ukraine
Semi-final
Si Cheng Li & Zhou Man Ni, China
Jianan Peng & Jia Ci Zhong, China
Alex Freyr Gunnarsson & Anna Trenzeleva, Iceland
Angelo Gaetano & Clarissa Morelli, USA
Aleksandr Kalenyuk & Olena Ablitsova, Italy
Maciej Kadlubowski & Maja Kopacz, Poland
Quarter-final
Vadim Negrebetskiy & Bettina Hatfield, England
Oskar Wojciechowski & Karolina Holody, USA
Michal Le & Sandra Jablonska, Poland
Zhao Yi Heng & Long Shu Yi, China
Markus Hirvonen & Liisa Setala, Finland
Pawel Kostrzewa & Martyna Lewandowska, Italy
Andrej Volkov & Dana Makarova, Russia
Yuriy Prokhorenko & Mariya Sukach, Ukraine
Chen Xiangyu & Jiao Yuehan, China
James Cutler & Virginie Primeau, Canada
Szymon Kalinowski & Grazyna Grabicka, Poland
Michael Foskett & Nika Vlasenko, England


The DVDs are multi-region and are compatible with PAL and NTSC systems.